Visa.Com - Info visa.com

visa.com receives about 61,000 unique visitors and 132,370 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $947.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $644,236.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank visa.com is ranked number 8,535 in the world and 0.0122% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.220.163.52. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - visa.com

Association that licenses member banks to issue and accept their card brand.
How did visa.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is visa.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
61,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,830,000
Daily Pageviews:
132,370 (2.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,535 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0122% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.8%51.9%3197
Canada 6.0%5.8%2663
Mexico 5.3%5.1%2337
Brazil 2.9%2.1%7170
United Kingdom 2.7%2.8%9138
India 2.6%2.8%14574
Argentina 2.2%2.0%2845
Japan 2.1%1.4%24296
France 1.8%1.7%13328
Egypt 1.6%1.7%3129
Spain 1.6%1.7%9941
Peru 1.5%1.4%1642
Italy 1.5%1.4%12483
Germany 1.2%1.0%25238
China 1.2%1.1%41886
Colombia 1.1%0.8%3353
Australia 1.1%1.1%8252
Poland 0.9%0.7%11530
Bangladesh 0.8%0.9%2874
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%5720
Macedonia 0.6%0.5%495
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%4266

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vcas1.visa.com
47.15%50.36%2.35
usa.visa.com
24.59%19.49%1.7
checkout.visa.com
11.84%8.45%1.6
visa.com
4.54%2.38%1.1
developer.visa.com
3.59%2.86%1.8
spendmanagement.visa.com
2.62%6.52%5.5
trialpay.visa.com
1.60%0.81%1.1
verified.visa.com
1.55%1.08%1.5
anet.visa.com
1.17%0.53%1.0
trusted.visa.com
0.74%2.82%8.4
promociones.visa.com
0.66%0.34%1.1
marketingtl.visa.com
0.66%0.31%1.0
investor.visa.com
0.44%0.28%1.4
lac.visa.com
0.36%0.21%1.2
rtm.visa.com
0.31%0.24%1.7
africa.visa.com
0.29%0.17%1.3
globalpage.visa.com
0.27%0.22%1.8
technologypartner.visa.com
0.27%0.48%4
pressreleases.visa.com
0.21%0.12%1
specialoffers.visa.com
0.18%0.08%1
cybsjira.visa.com
0.16%0.20%3
design.visa.com
0.15%0.23%3
cis.visa.com
0.15%0.15%2.1
partnernetwork.visa.com
0.13%0.13%2.1
purchasealerts.visa.com
0.12%0.07%1
sl73ubcapq033.visa.com
0.11%0.25%5
bd.visa.com
0.09%0.08%1.9
alerts.visa.com
0.09%0.19%5
vcas3.visa.com
0.08%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.90%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush visa.com
Domain:
  visa.com
Rank:
  4,018
Organic Keywords:
  110,472
Organic Traffic:
  536,352
Organic Cost:
  $2,901,460.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,659
Adwords Traffic:
  132,943
Adwords Cost:
  $117,400.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  77
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,108
Total Backlinks:
  19,825,155
Follow Links:
  11,900,443
Nofollow Links:
  7,924,712
Referring Domains:
  21,953
Referring IPs:
  21,329

How socially engaged is visa.com?

Facebook:
  20,903
Google +:
  252,892
Linkedin:
  296
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much visa.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$947.64
Monthly Revenue:
$28,429.20
Yearly Revenue:
$345,888.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 68,700$787.99
Canada 7,677$53.82
United Kingdom 3,706$23.09
Australia 1,456$10.96
France 2,250$10.58
Mexico 6,751$6.55
Italy 1,853$6.47
Germany 1,324$6.39
Japan 1,853$5.93
India 3,706$5.93
Brazil 2,780$4.92
China 1,456$4.50
Hong Kong 927$3.20
Argentina 2,647$3.15
Spain 2,250$2.50
United Arab Emirates 662$2.48
Peru 1,853$1.98
Egypt 2,250$1.82
Poland 927$1.68
Bangladesh 1,191$1.60
Colombia 1,059$1.41
Macedonia 662$0.70

How much money do visa.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$171.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,138.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$62,519.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,975
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
599,239
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,290,741
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,366$141.84
Canada 1,919$13.45
United Kingdom 593$3.69
Australia 291$2.19
Germany 384$1.85
India 1,038$1.66
France 248$1.16
Italy 315$1.10
Mexico 608$0.59
China 189$0.58
Poland 306$0.55
Spain 428$0.47
Argentina 371$0.44
United Arab Emirates 93$0.35
Hong Kong 93$0.32
Brazil 167$0.30
Peru 185$0.20
Japan 56$0.18
Colombia 85$0.11
Macedonia 106$0.11
Egypt 113$0.09
Bangladesh 24$0.03

How much is visa.com worth?

Website Value:
$644,236.03

Where is visa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.220.163.52
ASN:
AS6453 
ISP:
TATA COMMUNICATIONS (AMERICA) INC 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.220.163.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does visa.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1227 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://visa.com/
http://www.visa.com/
http://usa.visa.com/
https://usa.visa.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js.pulseinsights.com/surveys.js (expiration not specified)
https://snap.licdn.com/li.lms-***ytics/insight.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://usa.visa.com/bin/mainNav (expiration not specified)
https://cdn-a-vcom.optimizely.com/js/5767060406.js (2.1 minutes)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/timeline/profile?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_profile_VisaNews&dnt=false&domain=usa.visa.com&lang=en&screen_name=VisaNews&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1662135&with_replies=false (5 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Brand/logo-footer.png (7.3 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Global%20Elements/navigation-images/nav-shop-owner-receipts.jpg (7.3 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Global%20Elements/navigation-images/nav-visa-checkout-tablet-woman.jpg (7.3 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Navigation/Website%20images/one-market-center-170x170.jpg (7.3 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/common-assets/images/open-vco2-640x640.jpg (7.3 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/partner-with-us/images/visa-integrated-marketing-solutions-450x450.jpg (7.3 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/cashless-barcelona-640x640.jpg (7.3 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/traveling-to-pyc-olympics-a-640x640.jpg (7.3 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/vei-marquee-b-640x640.jpg (7.3 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global/css/images/ui-bg_flat_75_ffffff_40x100.png (7.3 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global/css/images/countries_flag_sprite.png (7.4 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Global%20Elements/navigation-images/nav-paying-with-card-coffee.jpg (7.4 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/partner-with-us/images/credit-performance-accelerator-200x200.jpg (7.4 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/diversity-640x640.jpg (7.4 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/london-innovation-center-640X640.jpg (7.4 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/nav-assets/global-nav-indicator.png (7.4 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Global%20Elements/Marquees/marquee-taxi-paywave-640x640.jpg (7.4 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/homepage/images/travel-wanderlust-640x640.jpg (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/2017-wired-business-conference-800x450.jpg (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/3d-secure-2-program-800x450.jpg (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/girl-starter-episode-winners-800x450.jpg (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/shoptalk-vcn-consumer-spend-800x450.jpg (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/vei-2017-640x640.jpg (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/nav-assets/logo.png (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/buttoncomp.min.css (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/contentCard.min.css (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/contentVideoPlayer-js.min.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/contentVideoPlayer.min.css (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/customMultifield.min.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff2?v=4.3.0 (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/fonts/icons/icons.woff?-a41tg2 (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/footer.min.css (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/footer.min.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global.min.css (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global.min.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global/js/jquery-matchheight.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global/js/mainnavjson.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/globalAlert.min.css (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/globalAlert.min.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/images/btn-video-play.png (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/images/global-nav-indicator-bar.jpg (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/mainNav.min.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/navTasks.min.css (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/socialShare-js/js/jquery.contact-buttons.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/socialShare-js/js/social.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/socialShare-js/js/webFont.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/socialShare.min.css (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/twitter.min.css (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/twitter.min.js (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/visaHome.min.css (12 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/visaHome.min.js (12 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T8QNW8 (15 minutes)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/top-10-trending-travel-destinations-1-800x450.jpg (23 minutes)
https://scripts.demandbase.com/BlFooFsP.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Global%20Elements/navigation-images/nav-apple-watch-phone.jpg (12 hours)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/homepage/images/girl-hiking-640x1500.jpg (12 hours)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/biometrics-800x450.jpg (12 hours)
https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/quick-chip-minute-640x640.jpg (12 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn-a-vcom.optimizely.com/js/5767060406.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global.min.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/mainNav.min.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/globalAlert.min.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global/js/mainnavjson.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/visaHome.min.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/customMultifield.min.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global/js/jquery-matchheight.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/socialShare-js/js/jquery.contact-buttons.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/socialShare-js/js/webFont.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/socialShare-js/js/social.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/contentVideoPlayer-js.min.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/twitter.min.js
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/footer.min.js
https://platform.twitter.com/oct.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global.min.css
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/globalAlert.min.css
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/visaHome.min.css
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/socialShare.min.css
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/buttoncomp.min.css
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/contentCard.min.css
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/contentVideoPlayer.min.css
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/navTasks.min.css
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/twitter.min.css
https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/footer.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 147.3KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/homepage/images/girl-hiking-640x1500.jpg could save 11.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/cashless-barcelona-640x640.jpg could save 8.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/vei-2017-640x640.jpg could save 8.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DAcuwdTXkAEpZ0M.png:small could save 8.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DAsDM-jXcAAsaSj.png:small could save 8.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/vei-marquee-b-640x640.jpg could save 8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Global%20Elements/Marquees/marquee-taxi-paywave-640x640.jpg could save 6.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/partner-with-us/images/visa-integrated-marketing-solutions-450x450.jpg could save 6.7KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/biometrics-800x450.jpg could save 6.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/girl-starter-episode-winners-800x450.jpg could save 6.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/quick-chip-minute-640x640.jpg could save 6.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/shoptalk-vcn-consumer-spend-800x450.jpg could save 6.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/diversity-640x640.jpg could save 6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/top-10-trending-travel-destinations-1-800x450.jpg could save 5.7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/london-innovation-center-640X640.jpg could save 5.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/homepage/images/travel-wanderlust-640x640.jpg could save 4.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/2017-wired-business-conference-800x450.jpg could save 4.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/3d-secure-2-program-800x450.jpg could save 4KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/common-assets/images/open-vco2-640x640.jpg could save 3.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/visa-everywhere/images/traveling-to-pyc-olympics-a-640x640.jpg could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C_Jgt8bXcAAMjSW.jpg:small could save 3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Global%20Elements/navigation-images/nav-paying-with-card-coffee.jpg could save 2.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Global%20Elements/navigation-images/nav-shop-owner-receipts.jpg could save 2.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/global/partner-with-us/images/credit-performance-accelerator-200x200.jpg could save 2.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Global%20Elements/navigation-images/nav-visa-checkout-tablet-woman.jpg could save 1.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/471602303***1010048/wx7xkwMe_bigger.png could save 1.5KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Navigation/Website%20images/one-market-center-170x170.jpg could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/content/dam/VCOM/Global%20Elements/navigation-images/nav-apple-watch-phone.jpg could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/images/global-nav-indicator-bar.jpg could save 1KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/758377358164385795/hqoCqRFN_bigger.jpg could save 1,005B (45% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/855459477302132736/BaqmoAow_bigger.jpg could save 977B (33% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/423212***4729003008/pysTROTb_bigger.jpeg could save ***B (31% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 100.9KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing https://usa.visa.com/bin/mainNav could save 53.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://js.pulseinsights.com/surveys.js could save 47.1KiB (78% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 40% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global/js/mainnavjson.js could save 1.9KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://usa.visa.com/etc/designs/rvcom/global/js/jquery-matchheight.js could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://usa.visa.com/ could save 2.9KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://t.co/5FJzIaMqGI" class="link customisable">http://vi.sa/2q4gXOY</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

visa.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

visa.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Banking Services/Credit Cards

What sites are related to visa.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: AkamaiGHost
Mime-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 261
Expires: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 09:06:35 GMT
X-Reference-Error: 18.6f80a17.1499763995.23db59a0
Date: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 09:06:35 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-03-08
Domain Age:
23 years 7 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: visa.com
Registry Domain ID: 1925318_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-02T10:08:57-0700
Creation Date: 1994-03-07T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-03-07T23:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Visa International Service Association
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 8999, MS: M1-11A
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94128
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6504325795
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6505543980
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Visa International Service Association
Admin Street: P.O. Box 8999, MS: M1-11A
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94128
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6504325795
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6505543980
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Tech Organization: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Tech Street: 3540 East Longwing Lane, Suite 300
Tech City: Meridian
Tech State/Province: ID
Tech Postal Code: 83646
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2083895740
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2083895799
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns5-66.akam.net
Name Server: ns4-66.akam.net
Name Server: ns6-66.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-32.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-11T02:06:48-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VISA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1-32.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS6-66.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-nov-2016
Creation Date: 08-mar-1994
Expiration Date: 09-mar-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 09:06:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
visa.com widget